cenfit-zumba-class-hero-full.jpg

Class Schedule

Convenient Times, Diverse Classes

Group Exercise Class Schedule

DAYS

TIME

INSTRUCTOR

LOCATION

Monday

8:15am - Zumba® Gold / Toning (45 min)

Darlene

Main Building

9:30am - P.U.M.P. - (60 min)

Paula

Main Building

11:00am - SilverSneakers® Classic (45 min)

Judy

Main Building

1:00pm - Line Dancing (50 min)

Jennifer

Main Building

2:00pm - SilverSneakers® Classic (45 min)

Jennifer

Main Building

4:30pm - Step (30 min)

Paula

Main Building

5:00pm - Abs/Pilates Mat (30 min)

Paula

Main Building

5:00pm - Strength Circuit (30 min)

Beth

Workout Floor

5:30pm - CIRCL Mobility™ (30 min)

Beth

Main Building

5:30pm - All Level Classic Hatha Yoga (60 min, add’l fee)

Cheryl

Center 2

6:15pm - Strong™ (30 min)

Beth

Main Building

Tuesday

8:15am - Basic Pilates Mat (30 min)

Kathy

Main Building

8:45am - P.U.M.P. (30 min)

Kathy

Main Building

9:15am - Stretch (30 min)

Kathy

Main Building

11:00am - SilverSneakers® Classic (45 min)

Jullie

Main Building

4:00pm - Zumba® Fitness (30 min)

Darlene

Main Building

4:30pm - P.U.M.P. (45min)

Darlene

Main Building

5:00pm - Strength Circuit (50 min)

Beth

Workout Floor

6:00pm - Zumba® Fitness (50 min)

Beth

Main Building

Wednesday

8:15am - Zumba® Gold / Toning (45 min)

Darlene

Main Building

9:30am - P.U.M.P. (60 min)

Paula

Main Building

11:00am - SilverSneakers® Classic (45 min)

Judy

Main Building

3:00pm - Senior YogaFit® (chair, 60 min, add'l fee)

This class is currently full. Please call Instructor Rick Trzcinski @ 830.257.8696 to be added to the waiting list.

Rick

Main Building

4:30pm - Double Step (30 min)

Paula

Main Building

5:00pm - Strength Training (15 min)

Paula

Main Building

5:00pm - Strength Circuit (30 min)

Beth

Workout Floor

5:30pm - CIRCL Mobility™ (30 min)

Beth

Workout Floor

6:15pm - Strong™ (30 min)

Beth

Main Building

Thursday

9:30am - P.U.M.P. (60 min)

Kathy

Main Building

11:00am - SilverSneakers® Classic (45 min)

Judy

Main Building

1:00pm - Line Dancing (50 min)

Jennifer

Main Building

2:00pm - SilverSneakers® Classic (45 min)

Jennifer

Main Building

3:45pm - Zumba® Gold (45 min)

Darlene

Main Building

4:45pm - Basic Pilates Mat (45 min)

Katie

Main Building

5:00pm - Strength Circuit (50 min)

Beth

Center 2

6:00pm - Zumba® Fitness (50 min)

Beth

Main Building

Friday

8:15am - Zumba Gold® (45 min)

Darlene

Main Building

9:30am - Step/Abs (60 min)

Paula

Main Building

9:30am - Qigong - (60 min, add'l fee)

Nanette

Center 2

11:00am - SilverSneakers® BOOM Muscle (45 min)

Paula

Main Building

4:30pm - P.U.M.P (45 min)

Paula

Main Building

Saturday

9:00am - All Level Classic Yoga (60 min, add’l fee)

Sara, Ali, Cheryl,

Debra, or Maxine

Center 2

9:30am - Zumba® Gold/Toning (60 min)

Darlene

Main Building

Sunday

CLOSED

Aquatics Schedule

DAYS

TIME

INSTRUCTOR

LOCATION

Monday

9:00am - Aqua Aerobics (60 min)

Mary Jo

Lap Pool

10:45am - Flex & Stretch (45 min)

Linda

Warm Therapy Pool

2:15-5:15pm - Swim School

Coach Chris*

Lap Pool

4:45-5:15pm - Swim School

Coach Chris*

Warm Therapy Pool

5:30pm - Aqua Aerobics (60 min)

Linda

Lap Pool

Tuesday

9:00am - Aqua Aerobics (60 min)

Dawn

Lap Pool

10:45am - Water Walking Class (45 min)

Diane

Lap Pool**

5:30pm - Aqua Boot Camp (60 min)

Judy

Lap Pool

Wednesday

7:00am - Master Swim Class (70 min)

Celeste***

Lap Pool

9:00am - Aqua Aerobics (60 min)

Mary Jo

Lap Pool

3:30-7:30pm - Swim School

Coach Chris*

Lap Pool

3:30-5:00pm - Swim School

Coach Chris*

Warm Therapy Pool

5:30-6:00pm - Swim School

Coach Chris*

Warm Therapy Pool

Thursday

9:00am - Power Aquatics (45 min)

Mary Jo

Lap Pool

10:45am - Flex & Stretch (45 min)

Kathy

Warm Therapy Pool

5:30pm - WATERinMOTION­® (60 min)

Dawn

Lap Pool

Friday

9:00am - Aqua Aerobics (60 min)

Dawn

Lap Pool

3:45-4:30pm - Swim School

Coach Chris*

Lap Pool

4:30-6:00pm - Swim School

Coach Chris*

Lap Pool**

*

Contact Chris @ 830.928.7797 to register for Swim Lessons

**

At least one lane will remain open for swimmers/walkers

***

Contact Celeste @ 512.657.9416 or [email protected] to sign up

Saturday

No Classes

Sunday

CLOSED